308
Comments (91)
sorted by:
43
Windows8866 43 points ago +44 / -1

Wonderful news! God is good! You saved your mom Patriot!

41
Checkmate [S] 41 points ago +41 / -0

Thanks frens! And keep in mind... This is after only 11 days of application!

17
What-Me-Worry 17 points ago +17 / -0

Tremendous news Fren! God Bless you both!

Sorry, I remember your other post about your Mom but couldn't find if you said this was just a topical paste application of Ivermectin or oral.

Amazing stuff either way; I'm just asking since the topical delivery method is less worry-some to my normie family.

12
Checkmate [S] 12 points ago +12 / -0

Topical! She's done 2x's per day for 4 days then 1 time for 1 day then back to 2x's a day for 4 days etc...

11
Patriot11Retiree 11 points ago +11 / -0

topical

4
Cyberhawk 4 points ago +4 / -0

So it’s an Ivermectin ointment? I’ve actually never heard of this. Is it something doctor prescribed or bought online(over the counter)?

Interested because a good friend of mine, we buried her mother a few weeks ago after 1 chemo treatment. She didn’t even last 7 days after. And now the daughter, our friend, is worried about cancer. I’ve been discussing your situation, and it brings hope. But I forgot about the application. Was thinking the pills. Still great to hear about your good news.

11
Checkmate [S] 11 points ago +11 / -0

Yes. I bought at our local Tractor Supply Company. It's actually the oral kind for horses but, I've been having her just apply it as a lotion.

1
Cyberhawk 1 point ago +1 / -0

Ohh ok. I’ve some of that myself. She not want to try orally? I understand if she doesn’t. I just didn’t know if using this way would work or not. Cool to know.

9
Checkmate [S] 9 points ago +9 / -0

My mother is a very picky eater. I new she wouldn't take it orally on a regular basis but, new I needed to just get the ivermectin in her system. Path of least resistance so to speak.

2
Galvatron27 2 points ago +2 / -0

Hey brother I'm sorry I haven't been following but this is remarkable! So you're applying duravet Ivermectin from the oral syringe topically to a site directly linked to the cancer or the lymphnodes? Please share as much detail as I did not think this would even be possible. I will be praying for your dead mother and your family.

1
MordenGeist 1 point ago +1 / -0

Just roll it in a peanut butter slice of bread? 🤷‍♂️😁

Jokes aside, great news!!!

1
deleted 1 point ago +1 / -0
25
Mr_A 25 points ago +25 / -0

Hi Checkmate. This seems like great news!

I've been following your story and praying along with you, but I have a question. What type of cancer was she diagnosed with? And has she been doing anything else in terms of holistic / non-standard-protocol treatments?

Congrats to you and for your mom's courage to go off-script with you. And to dad for not getting in the way and being open-minded.

57
Checkmate [S] 57 points ago +57 / -0

Non-hodgskins lymphoma. And she's not really doing anything else. I've been trying to get her to eat better(and honestly she has but, nothing drastic. Less fast food and more veggies, water and some real raw honey). And honestly I understand that things can change quickly but, every small victory counts. Also, she's MY Mother but, I would have NEVER heard of Ivermectin if it hadn't been for this glorious group of "Deplorables". This is almost as much of a win for you Pedes as it is for Mom, Dad and I! Thank you All! Truest meaning of "WWG1WGA"!!

14
Mr_A 14 points ago +14 / -0

Awesome. That'll help others who click on the posts, to know what it's being used for.

Again, congrats and continued prayers.

8
dirtypaperplate 8 points ago +8 / -0

MEAT for heme iron, zinc and B vitamins. Beefy soups.

2
Checkmate [S] 2 points ago +2 / -0

"Heme"=her for her iron. Thank u! Just decoded that. Thank u fren!

1
Checkmate [S] 1 point ago +1 / -0

Researched "heme" . Thanks.

1
deleted 1 point ago +1 / -0
1
dirtypaperplate 1 point ago +1 / -0

<3 YW

7
Hope70 7 points ago +7 / -0

Glad to hear the good news. Try to get organic fruits especially in her, and then organic vegetables. Vitamins A, B6, C, D, E are particularly beneficial, along with what you are doing. You can get these in pill or liquid form. You could put the liquid vitamins in a fruit smoothie. I will continue to pray for your family.

4
marcellapalaferri 4 points ago +4 / -0

So happy for you! I’m so glad you’re trying it and seeing an improvement in the tests! Keep us posted!

My favorite Auntie was diagnosed with stage IV liver cancer 2+ months ago. I sent a tube of ivermectin to my cousins. Told them to rub a small dot on the bottom of foot every night but they won’t do it. Hospice has now been called in. I know she doesn’t have a lot of time at this point. Sure wish I’d known about all Ivermectin before my folks died. Maybe it could have helped………

3
Godisgloryy 3 points ago +3 / -0

If I knew about this I would have given this to my doggy Ani 😔 now she is dead since last October I have it but I have used it for Covid. So I take it when I do not feel well. I am glad your mom is doing much better. I will pray for your mom to keep her in good health. Also, pray continuously to our Lord all the time specially for this gift he just gave u. God bless you.

23
GingerPatriot 23 points ago +23 / -0

I haven't commented on your posts, but have watched them and I look for them. Just want to thank you for posting this information and sharing your story! My folks are mostly based, but they have a hard time believing a cheap medicine could kill cancer. You're helping me to SHOW them what I can't TELL them. You're amazing & I pray you continue to have much success saving your Mom's life. You have given me so much hope and something to look forward to!

13
Checkmate [S] 13 points ago +13 / -0

Bless you! That brought a tear to my eye. I truly believe that the "Great Awakening" is US passing knowledge... physical, emotional and spiritual. Prayers for you as well!

7
GingerPatriot 7 points ago +7 / -0

I wholeheartedly agree! We are being shown how to work together for the greater good! This is my only means of social media, because I sure don't find this comraderie anywhere else! It's amazing to be waking up with so many kind people who are essentially strangers and yet brothers & sisters at the same time!

3
Checkmate [S] 3 points ago +3 / -0

A-freakin-men!! I'm so inspired that someone else out there gets this! Bless you!

7
welldamn 7 points ago +7 / -0

https://www.brightworkresearch.com/how-ivermectin-is-useful-for-treating-cancer/

See if you can get your folks to watch the video in this article. It's about what ivermectin really is where it comes from and all the applications it offers for people. Maybe that will help.

7
GingerPatriot 7 points ago +7 / -0

Thank you so much! I am working so much that I have fallen off the research wagon more than I want to admit. I will definitely share this with them and everyone else who will listen! My folks are thankfully not woke, but the propaganda still affects them on different levels. I'm grateful that they will listen and consider what I say, but I do still pray for the wool to be removed from their eyes. They have no idea just how evil all of this is!

2
welldamn 2 points ago +2 / -0

You're welcome. I understand about the work thing, my life has been beautiful crazy too. Just keep helping them with the truth and it will eventually sink in.

3
Checkmate [S] 3 points ago +3 / -0

Thank u so much!! My dad definitely needs to see this.

1
welldamn 1 point ago +1 / -0

You're welcome. Anytime.

18
MudPuddlePie 18 points ago +18 / -0

Excellent. Can’t wait for her complete healing so you can hang it around the dr’s neck.

22
Checkmate [S] 22 points ago +22 / -0

On that note... the nurse practitioner that lied to my dad about her wbc count came into the waiting room today as we were waiting on the results and print out of the lab reports. I stared at her the whole time(3-4 mins) she wouldn't even make eye contact. Luckily... the sweetest woman in the world was there(my mom) kept saying "don't you do it". Even though I had bail money... I kept my cool.

10
MudPuddlePie 10 points ago +10 / -0

“…even tho I had bail money…”

Lol…good for you on keeping your cool. Some days tho….

1
queue-anon 1 point ago +1 / -0

Why would she lie

18
RealCleanUpPhilly 18 points ago +18 / -0

This looks like a manageable chronic illness to just watch over rather than a cancerous process that requires chemo. Great work.

16
Scorpion76 16 points ago +16 / -0

Excellent. Thanks for the update.

14
GDZeus 14 points ago +14 / -0

That's some amazing news Checkmate! Bet your dad is seeing how well it's working and is glad you recommended it now. We will keep praying for her and you keep posting these uplifting updates! So happy for y'all!

16
Checkmate [S] 16 points ago +16 / -0

It was bittersweet with my dad... his first words when I should him the lab reports was "hey... you did something right". It was a gut punch at first but, he's an 81 year old preachers son from the hills of Kentucky. I had to stop... step back... and realize where he was coming from.

10
justicein2020 10 points ago +10 / -0

I think thats the great generational divide we're going to deal with.

tv people. information consumers. vs. internet. information searchers.

it's getting so hard to talk to my father. he's a tv npc. programming didn't say it? it's not a thing. and it seems permenant.

9
Checkmate [S] 9 points ago +9 / -0

I believe you're right. It's weird with my father to... he knows Trump won but, still believes that our government could never perpetrate 9/11. But... drip... drip... drip.

6
justicein2020 6 points ago +6 / -0

mine was in the military. does not trust any of that as a result.
but somehow does still trust the government is actually on our side! smh.

5
Checkmate [S] 5 points ago +5 / -0

Man... I feel ya. Stay strong my fren!

13
horseyPatriot 13 points ago +13 / -0

Awesome news! Please keep us posted!

8
Checkmate [S] 8 points ago +8 / -0

I promise.

13
Daffodil1 13 points ago +13 / -0

Great Great News! I'm gonna keep praying for her!

12
DontAsk 12 points ago +13 / -1

Thank you for sharing the good news :)

12
Eion1830 12 points ago +12 / -0

❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤

12
ThinQ 12 points ago +12 / -0

Thirty percent reduction... this in only eleven days. Sweet. Praying for your mom that her healing will continue. 🙏

11
Asyouwish 11 points ago +11 / -0

Praise the Lord and pass the Ivernmectin!

11
Just_Wanna_MAGA 11 points ago +11 / -0

What great news! ❤️

10
LockThemAllUp 10 points ago +10 / -0

God Bless your mother fren! May her story spread far and wide and be the end of this evil sickness!

8
jhartz39 8 points ago +8 / -0

Might want to look at that hemoglobin drop. It dropped from 9.0 to 7.8, full gram in under 2 weeks. Get her some iron supplements. They can be hard on the stomach though. Get the version that is easy on the stomach.

7.8 is half of normal and you may want to consider a transfusion, typically they will transfuse under 10 if you are in the hospital.

11
Hope70 11 points ago +11 / -0

The problem with a blood transfusion these days is, if the donor received the Covid shot you are taking your chances with the blood. Try to see if family or friends (unvaccinated) are compatible donors.

5
Checkmate [S] 5 points ago +5 / -0

Thank u very much I was hoping someone with knowledge would look at the rest of those lines and tell me if there was something there that needed to be addressed. Is there anyway I can supplement the iron deficiency other than another pill? More read meat possibly?

3
CirclebackGinger 3 points ago +3 / -0

I don’t know why more people don’t know about this (including myself until several years go) and why more doctors don’t recommend this before doing blood transfusions, but hematology departments can actually do iron infusions. I can’t take iron supplements and I was anemic during my pregnancy and after my c-section and felt terrible. It can take a long time to build your iron back up just from diet and even from taking supplements, so my doctor referred me to hematology to get iron transfusions and they helped immensely. I would go that route first, if possible. 🤷🏼‍♀️

3
Checkmate [S] 3 points ago +3 / -0

Thank you!

3
Enlightenment_Now 3 points ago +3 / -0

How about B12 shots?

I get them occasionally.

And take lots of B vitamins.

1
DireCarbon 1 point ago +1 / -0

I thought 15 was high end for a female?

1
jhartz39 1 point ago +1 / -0

If you look at the numbers on the lower results, her hemoglobin is 9.0 and it is was recorded as low value then, 7.8, I would be concerned. At least ask the doc about it, he may say its fine if she is having no symptoms.

1
DireCarbon 1 point ago +1 / -0

Sorry fren, wasnt questioning your advice on the drop or where it should be. I was just asking informationally because a friend and I just had a conversation where she said hers was recently tested at 15 and that was really high for a female. Thanks for the info.

2
jhartz39 2 points ago +2 / -0

No worries, you were correct though, female hemoglobin is slightly lower and decreases as you age. Still that being, I thought 7.8 should be looked at and given it dropped by a full gram in 2 weeks.

1
jhartz39 1 point ago +1 / -0

Ya 15 is a high normal, 12-15 is the normal range. Docs will accept a lower hgb the older you get as long as you are asymptomatic. If you feel weak, tired, short of breath...you need a transfussion. 7.8 is pretty low.

7
MommaChz1 7 points ago +7 / -0

What protocol was she using please?

10
Checkmate [S] 10 points ago +10 / -0

Using it as a lotion. 4 days of 2x's per day application(about the size of a quarter) then 1 day of 1 application then 4 days of 2x's per day etc...

2
MommaChz1 2 points ago +2 / -0

Ty for the info prayer for your family my friend such beautiful news!! God is good always 😀Have a blessed beautiful day!!

1
MommaChz1 1 point ago +1 / -0

U/TrishaUK

9
3
Checkmate [S] 3 points ago +3 / -0

Thank you so much!!!

6
Pbman2 6 points ago +6 / -0

Great news fren,thanks for posting.

I will continue to pray for her.

5
eagle-eyes2020 5 points ago +5 / -0

This is wonderful!!!

5
Rpaddymac1 5 points ago +5 / -0

Please link your previous posts in the header so that we nubes can follow the story from the beginning. Godbless

5
Effyew 5 points ago +5 / -0

You need to edit more out of your docs. With last 4 of ssn, bday, partial name, location you are exposing her to identity fraud.

Otherwise, appreciate the info.

3
Checkmate [S] 3 points ago +3 / -0

Thank u.

5
Mamacitaof3 5 points ago +5 / -0

This is awesome news! I’m so happy you chose your direction and even more happy to see how quickly she is responding! My MIL in Tx has her second bout of the same cancer and they chose to start her on HEAVY treatment protocol - her first treatment she lost all her hair in the first two weeks....if I lived there, perhaps I could have had her try the ivermectin treatment. I will continue to keep your mom in my prayers and please continue to keep us updated! God bless your mom, your family and you! 🙏❤️

4
Cheesecakecrush 4 points ago +4 / -0

You blocked her last name, but you left SO MUCH information available that a malicious person could use to steal her identity. Gotta be MUCH more careful.

4
MaidInAmerica 4 points ago +4 / -0

Happy for you all fren!

What are the reaction/comments you’re getting from the medical people?

4
MileHiLife 4 points ago +4 / -0

"Checkmate"

You named your handle that for a reason, but just realizing now?

God's Plan

Keep us posted, and we'll keep praying

4
Cyberhawk 4 points ago +4 / -0

Awesome!

4
ceegeegee 4 points ago +4 / -0

Great news!

2
SkiSkiUSMC 2 points ago +2 / -0

What form of ivermectin are you using fren and what kind of cancer is it?

2
AngelCole 2 points ago +2 / -0

Holy moly, that's beautiful. I'm so excited for your family. Praise the Lord!🙏👏

1
AngelCole 1 point ago +1 / -0

To OP, I read you are applying to her skin. I've been paste-ing for a week internally. I have bad knee pain in one knee, probably arthritis. I think I'll apply some directly over the knee and see how it goes. Ps, I love to walk my dog but it's difficult with the knee pain.

2
Sunnywindows 2 points ago +2 / -0

Fantastic news. Keep us updated and let her know we are praying for her.

1
TakeItBack 1 point ago +1 / -0

I hadn't considered a topical use of the "horse paste." A relative has some type of cancer externally in a private area. She's using Essiac tea, MMS, Z-Stack but still continues to smoke (congestive heart failure, emphysema). I wonder if it might be beneficial in this case.