How did you miss this point, unless you did NOT care for the truth!
SCOTUS is also bound by their oath of office. With this oath they are BOUND to stop this war when given that opportunity. Brunson's case gives SCOTUS that opportunity.
Adam and Terry, what makes you think you know what powers SCOTUS has and does not have under Brunson's case? This truth you ignored and made false claims!!
Brunson's writ alleges Due to the uniqueness of this case, the trial court does have proper authority to remove the Respondents from their offices under 18 U.S. Code § 2381 which states "Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States." A court adjudicating that the Respondents, who have taken the Oath of Office, to be incapable of holding their offices or who have adhered to a domestic enemy, means nothing without such removal of office." SCOTUS has the powers to remove ALL the respondents from office under
Brunson's case.