Because those wins brin
[…] He's not lawfully elected as President. How do you impeach someone who isn't president?
Quo Warranto
From the wikipedia:
United States
In the modern United States, quo warranto usually arises in a civil case as a plaintiff's claim (and thus a "cause of action" instead of a writ) that some governmental or corporate official was not validly elected to that office or is wrongfully exercising powers beyond (or ultra vires) those authorized by statute or by the corporation's charter.
In New York State, the former writ of quo warranto has been codified. Per Executive Law § 63-b, only the Attorney General, at his or her discretion, "may maintain an action, upon his own information or upon the complaint of a private person, against a person who usurps, intrudes into, or unlawfully holds or exercises within the state a franchise or a public office, civil or military, or an office in a domestic corporation."[20]
💯
It must be clean, it must be done by the law
Because he’s not CIC
This. Let's hope there is enough of our real military left to refuse to follow his orders. I guess we'll see.
He needs to be removed!